Skip to content

Offers are for this model and grade. Listings match your configuration

The market for this club

Right hand, Mint. Checked Oct 27.

Best store creditNo desk quotes this configuration

Best offer for your club

No desk quotes this configuration

Price history

  • Used asking

43 nights tracked since Sep 9.

Price history by day
DayUsed asking
Sep 9$322
Sep 10No comparable check
Sep 11No comparable check
Sep 12No comparable check
Sep 13No comparable check
Sep 14No comparable check
Sep 15$290
Sep 16$290
Sep 17$290
Sep 18$290
Sep 19$290
Sep 20No comparable check
Sep 21$290
Sep 22No comparable check
Sep 23No comparable check
Sep 24$290
Sep 25$290
Sep 26$290
Sep 27$290
Sep 28$290
Sep 29$258
Sep 30$262
Oct 1$264
Oct 2$266
Oct 3$266
Oct 4$266
Oct 5$266
Oct 6$258
Oct 7$258
Oct 8$258
Oct 9$258
Oct 10$258
Oct 11$258
Oct 12$258
Oct 13$258
Oct 14$258
Oct 15$264
Oct 16$264
Oct 17$262
Oct 18$264
Oct 19$266
Oct 20$266
Oct 21$269
Oct 22No comparable check
Oct 23No comparable check
Oct 24No comparable check
Oct 25No comparable check
Oct 26No comparable check
Oct 27$266

Sell or trade in a Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood

No desk quotes this model at Mint.

Who will buy it from you

No desk quotes this configuration

Ranked by offer amount only. Desks cannot pay for placement. Final offers depend on inspection.

Desks that don't quote this model in mint condition
  • PGA Value GuideNo current offer
  • 2nd SwingDoesn't list this model
  • Callaway Pre-OwnedDoesn't list this model
  • GlobalGolfDoesn't list this model
  • Golf Blue BookDoesn't list this model
  • Golf Club BrokersDoesn't list this model
  • Next RoundDoesn't list this model
  • Rock Bottom GolfDoesn't list this model
  • TGWDoesn't list this model
  • iGolf Value GuideDoesn't list this model

Trade it in or sell it yourself?

  • Trade for store credit
    No desk quotes this configuration
  • Sell for cash
    No desk quotes this configuration
  • Sell it yourself on eBay
    Fewer than 3 recent sales

Buy a used Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood

15 listings at 1 retailer match your configuration. The lowest listing is $167 at Callaway Golf Pre-Owned, $148 under the typical asking price.

For sale now

15 in stock

Mint or better · Right handChange

Used asking by grade

The typical used asking price at each grade

  1. Mint$315
  2. Above average$290
  3. Good$266
  4. Average$245

Above average lists for about $25 less than Mint.

Each grade down takes about $21 to $25 off the used asking price, from Mint to Average.

Mint means: nearly new, with minimal signs of handling or play.

Reviews of the Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood

Below: what golfers on Face Value think.

Community score

Would you recommend it?

Golfers on Face Value, on the Apex Woods.

One tap to vote.

What is a Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood worth?

Common questions

How much does a used Callaway Apex Woods cost?

The typical used asking price is $315 in mint condition. The lowest listing, checked Oct 27, is $167 at Callaway Golf Pre-Owned.

Does condition change what a Callaway Apex Woods is worth?

Yes. Typical used asking by grade: Mint $315, Above average $290, Good $266 and Average $245. Each grade down takes about $21 to $25 off the used asking price, from Mint to Average.