Offers are for this model and grade. Listings match your configuration
The market for this club
Right hand, Mint. Checked Oct 27.
Best store creditNo desk quotes this configuration
No desk quotes this configuration
- $148 under the typical asking price
- Listing checked Oct 27
15 live listings at 1 retailer.
Price history
- Used asking
Used asking holding over 7 days
Used asking down $24, 8%, in 30 days
43 nights tracked since Sep 9. Grey bands are nights with no prices on record. Grey bands are nights with no prices on record.
| Day | Used asking |
|---|---|
| Sep 9 | $322 |
| Sep 10 | No comparable check |
| Sep 11 | No comparable check |
| Sep 12 | No comparable check |
| Sep 13 | No comparable check |
| Sep 14 | No comparable check |
| Sep 15 | $290 |
| Sep 16 | $290 |
| Sep 17 | $290 |
| Sep 18 | $290 |
| Sep 19 | $290 |
| Sep 20 | No comparable check |
| Sep 21 | $290 |
| Sep 22 | No comparable check |
| Sep 23 | No comparable check |
| Sep 24 | $290 |
| Sep 25 | $290 |
| Sep 26 | $290 |
| Sep 27 | $290 |
| Sep 28 | $290 |
| Sep 29 | $258 |
| Sep 30 | $262 |
| Oct 1 | $264 |
| Oct 2 | $266 |
| Oct 3 | $266 |
| Oct 4 | $266 |
| Oct 5 | $266 |
| Oct 6 | $258 |
| Oct 7 | $258 |
| Oct 8 | $258 |
| Oct 9 | $258 |
| Oct 10 | $258 |
| Oct 11 | $258 |
| Oct 12 | $258 |
| Oct 13 | $258 |
| Oct 14 | $258 |
| Oct 15 | $264 |
| Oct 16 | $264 |
| Oct 17 | $262 |
| Oct 18 | $264 |
| Oct 19 | $266 |
| Oct 20 | $266 |
| Oct 21 | $269 |
| Oct 22 | No comparable check |
| Oct 23 | No comparable check |
| Oct 24 | No comparable check |
| Oct 25 | No comparable check |
| Oct 26 | No comparable check |
| Oct 27 | $266 |
Sell or trade in a Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood
No desk quotes this model at Mint.
Who will buy it from you
No desk quotes this configuration
Ranked by offer amount only. Desks cannot pay for placement. Final offers depend on inspection.
Desks that don't quote this model in mint condition
- PGA Value GuideNo current offer
- 2nd SwingDoesn't list this model
- Callaway Pre-OwnedDoesn't list this model
- GlobalGolfDoesn't list this model
- Golf Blue BookDoesn't list this model
- Golf Club BrokersDoesn't list this model
- Next RoundDoesn't list this model
- Rock Bottom GolfDoesn't list this model
- TGWDoesn't list this model
- iGolf Value GuideDoesn't list this model
Trade it in or sell it yourself?
- Trade for store creditNo desk quotes this configurationNo desk quotes this configuration
- Sell for cashNo desk quotes this configurationNo desk quotes this configuration
- Sell it yourself on eBayFewer than 3 recent salesFewer than 3 recent sales
Buy a used Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood
15 listings at 1 retailer match your configuration. The lowest listing is $167 at Callaway Golf Pre-Owned, $148 under the typical asking price.
For sale now
15 in stock
- Mint, checked Oct 27MintChecked Oct 27$167$148 under typical
Right hand · Extra stiff
Callaway Golf Pre-Owned · Listed 0 daysMint, checked Oct 27MintChecked Oct 27$172$143 under typicalRight hand · Stiff
Callaway Golf Pre-Owned · Listed 12 daysMint, checked Oct 27MintChecked Oct 27$177$138 under typicalRight hand · Stiff
Callaway Golf Pre-Owned · Listed 48+ daysMint, checked Oct 27MintChecked Oct 27$184$131 under typicalRight hand · Extra stiff
Callaway Golf Pre-Owned · Listed 0 daysMint, checked Oct 27MintChecked Oct 27$312Typical price
Used asking by grade
The typical used asking price at each grade
- Above average$290
- Good$266
- Average$245
Above average lists for about $25 less than Mint.
Each grade down takes about $21 to $25 off the used asking price, from Mint to Average.
Mint means: nearly new, with minimal signs of handling or play.
Reviews of the Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood
Below: what golfers on Face Value think.
Would you recommend it?
Golfers on Face Value, on the Apex Woods.
One tap to vote.
More Callaway fairway woods
What is a Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood worth?
A used Callaway Apex Woods fairway wood in mint condition has a typical asking price of $315 across 15 current listings at 1 retailer.
The Apex Woods arrived in 2024.
Common questions
How much does a used Callaway Apex Woods cost?
The typical used asking price is $315 in mint condition. The lowest listing, checked Oct 27, is $167 at Callaway Golf Pre-Owned.
Does condition change what a Callaway Apex Woods is worth?
Yes. Typical used asking by grade: Mint $315, Above average $290, Good $266 and Average $245. Each grade down takes about $21 to $25 off the used asking price, from Mint to Average.
