Skip to content

Offers are for this model and grade. Listings match your configuration

The market for this club

Right hand, Mint. Checked Oct 27.

Best store creditNo desk quotes this configuration

Best cash $150, 2nd Swing. Sold on eBay for a median of $231 across 11 recent sales.

Best cash offer
$150Cash at 2nd Swing
  • Checked Oct 27
  • For this model and grade. The final amount depends on their inspection
  • Opens 2nd Swing's trade-in form with this club selected, not a saved quote
Get this offer (opens in a new tab)

Price history

  • Used asking
  • Cash
  • Sold on eBay

44 nights tracked since Sep 9.

Price history by day
DayUsed askingCashSold on eBay
Sep 9$320No comparable checkNone
Sep 10No comparable check$199None
Sep 11No comparable check$199None
Sep 12No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Sep 13No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Sep 14No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Sep 15$320$199None
Sep 16$320$199None
Sep 17$320$199$234
Sep 18$310$199$245
Sep 19$310$199$200, $208
Sep 20No comparable check$199None
Sep 21$310$199None
Sep 22No comparable check$199None
Sep 23No comparable check$199None
Sep 24$310$199None
Sep 25$313$199$221
Sep 26$317$199$231
Sep 27$317$199$228, $238
Sep 28$317$199$260
Sep 29$318$199$203, $233
Sep 30$317$199None
Oct 1$317$199None
Oct 2$317$199None
Oct 3$317$199None
Oct 4$317$199None
Oct 5$317$199None
Oct 6$316$199None
Oct 7$315$199None
Oct 8$310$199None
Oct 9$310$199None
Oct 10$313$199None
Oct 11$313$199None
Oct 12$317$199None
Oct 13$317$199None
Oct 14$317$199None
Oct 15$318$199None
Oct 16$320$199None
Oct 17$320$199None
Oct 18$320$199None
Oct 19$320$199None
Oct 20$320$199None
Oct 21$320$199None
Oct 22No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Oct 23No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Oct 24No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Oct 25No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Oct 26No comparable checkNo comparable checkNone
Oct 27$330$199None

Sell or trade in a Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 putter

1 desk quotes this model at Mint. The best is $150 cash at 2nd Swing.

Who will buy it from you

Ranked by store credit. Desks cannot pay for placement.

  1. 2nd SwingCash only
    Their terms

    $9.99 label taken from the offer

    From 2nd Swing's published terms, checked Sep 26.

    No credit
    Cash $150 · For this model and gradeChecked Oct 27
  2. PGA Value GuideCash only. Checked Oct 19, so not ranked
    No credit
    Cash $120 · For this model and gradeChecked Oct 19

Ranked by offer amount only. Desks cannot pay for placement. Final offers depend on inspection.

Desks that don't quote this model in mint condition
  • Next RoundQuotes New, Above average and Below average only
  • Rock Bottom GolfQuotes New, Average and Poor only
  • Callaway Pre-OwnedQuotes without a grade
  • GlobalGolfDoesn't list this model
  • Golf Blue BookDoesn't list this model
  • Golf Club BrokersDoesn't list this model
  • TGWDoesn't list this model
  • iGolf Value GuideDoesn't list this model

Trade it in or sell it yourself?

  • Trade for store credit
    No desk quotes this configuration
  • Sell for cash at 2nd Swing$140
    After a $9.99 shipping label
  • Sell it yourself on eBay$184
    $231 sold median, less $32 in eBay fees and $15 shipping

Store credit by grade

The best store credit at each grade

  1. New in boxNo desk quotes this grade
  2. New$154
  3. MintNo desk quotes this grade
  4. Above average$133
  5. Average$145
  6. Below average$95
  7. PoorNo desk quotes this grade

Buy a used Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 putter

8 listings at 2 retailers match your configuration. The lowest listing is $317 at Next Round Golf, $206 under the typical asking price.

For sale now

8 in stock

Mint or better · Right handChange

Used asking by grade

The typical used asking price at each grade

  1. New in boxNo listings
  2. New$430
  3. Mint$522
  4. Above average$330
  5. Average$320
  6. Below average$188
  7. PoorNo listings

Above average lists for about $192 less than Mint.

Mint means: nearly new, with minimal signs of handling or play.

Reviews of the Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 putter

Below: what golfers on Face Value think.

Community score

Would you recommend it?

Golfers on Face Value, on the Phantom X 5.5.

One tap to vote.

What is a Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 putter worth?

Common questions

How much can I trade in a Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 for?

Up to $150 cash at 2nd Swing in mint condition. No desk quotes store credit for it. The shop sets the final amount after inspecting the club.

How much does a used Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 cost?

The typical used asking price is $522 in mint condition. The lowest listing, checked Oct 27, is $317 at Next Round Golf.

What has a Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 sold for?

A sold median of $231 across 11 eBay sales in the last 90 days. This is a sold price, not an asking price.

Does condition change what a Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5.5 is worth?

Yes. Typical used asking by grade: New $430, Mint $522, Above average $330, Average $320 and Below average $188.